Did you know that you can buy products from over 140 different suppliers from us?

Colony Stimulating Factor 3 Receptor (Granulocyte) (CSF3R) antibody

Details for Product No. ABIN114568
Request Want additional data for this product?

The Independent Validation Initiative strives to provide you with high quality data. Find out more

Antigen
Synonyms CSF3R, G-CSFR, cd114, gcsfr, CD114, GCSFR, Cd114, Csfgr, G-CSF-R
Reactivity
Human
(68), (19), (18), (3)
Host
Mouse
(44), (27), (2), (1)
Clonality (Clone)
Monoclonal ()
Conjugate
Un-conjugated
(5), (4), (3), (2), (2), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1)
Application
ELISA, Western Blotting (WB)
(46), (38), (19), (14), (10), (10), (9), (6), (5), (4), (1), (1)
Pubmed 2 references available
Quantity 0.5 mg
Shipping to United States (Change)
Availability Will be delivered in 6 to 8 Business Days
Request Want additional data for this product?

The Independent Validation Initiative strives to provide you with high quality data. Find out more

Catalog No. ABIN114568
489.50 $
Plus shipping costs $45.00

Order hotline:

  • +1 404 474 4654
  • +1 888 205 9894 (TF)
Immunogen Purified recombinant MBP-GCSFR fusion protein
Clone S-425
Isotype IgG2a
Specificity Reactive with G-CSFR and does not cross-react with MBP or BSA (bovine serum albumin).
Purification Protein G affinity purified
Alternative Name CD114 / CSF3R
Background The protein encoded by the GCSF Receptor gene is the receptor for colony stimulating factor 3, a cytokine that controls the production, differentiation, and function of granulocytes. The encoded protein, which is a member of the family of cytokine receptors, may also function in some cell surface adhesion or recognition processes. Four transcript variants encoding four different isoforms have been found for this gene, of which three are membrane-bound and the one secreted and soluble. Mutations in this gene are a cause of Kostmann syndrome, also known as severe congenital neutropenia.
Alternate names: G-CSF Receptor, G-CSF-R, GCSF Receptor, GCSFR, Granulocyte colony-stimulating factor receptor
Gene ID 1441
NCBI Accession NP_000751.1
UniProt Q99062
Research Area CD Antigens, Surface Receptors of Immune Cells
Application Notes ELISA. Immunoblotting: Recognizes denatured G-CSFR following SDS-PAGE and blotting of 200 ugof cell lysate or following immunoprecipitation with polyclonal antibody followed byimmunoblotting. Western Blot: At an antibody concentration of 1-10 ug/mL will allow visualization of 250ng/lane of human G-CSFR-MBP. Other applications not tested. Optimal dilutions are dependent on conditions and should be determined by the user.
Restrictions For Research Use only
Format Lyophilized
Reconstitution Restore with double distillated water is recommended to adjust the final concentration to 1.00 mg/mL
Buffer 0.01M PBS, pH 7.2
Handling Advice Avoid repeated freezing and thawing.
Storage 4 °C/-20 °C
Storage Comment Store the antibody at 2 - 8 °C up to one month or (in aliquots) at -20 °C for longer.
Expiry Date 12 months
General Baars, De Ruijter, Smedts et al.: "The applicability of a keratin 7 monoclonal antibody in routinely Papanicolaou-stained cytologic specimens for the differential diagnosis of carcinomas." in: American journal of clinical pathology, Vol. 101, Issue 3, pp. 257-61, 1994 (PubMed).

Hernandez, Frierson, Moskaluk et al.: "CK20 and CK7 protein expression in colorectal cancer: demonstration of the utility of a population-based tissue microarray." in: Human pathology, Vol. 36, Issue 3, pp. 275-81, 2005 (PubMed).

Validation Images
back to top