Did you know that you can buy products from over 140 different suppliers from us?

CCR4-NOT Transcription Complex, Subunit 3 (CNOT3) (N-Term), (AA 141-171) antibody

Details for Product No. ABIN951586
Request Want additional data for this product?

The Independent Validation Initiative strives to provide you with high quality data. Find out more

Antigen
Synonyms
cnot3, zgc:55934, wu:fi20g07, CNOT3, Afu2g02070, AO090011000479, CG8426, Dmel\\CG8426, NOT3, NOT3.5, NOT3/5, Not3, not3, not3/5, LENG2, NOT3H, A930039N10Rik, fb73b06, fc17h07, wu:fb73b06, wu:fc17h07,  ... show more
cnot3, zgc:55934, wu:fi20g07, CNOT3, Afu2g02070, AO090011000479, CG8426, Dmel\\CG8426, NOT3, NOT3.5, NOT3/5, Not3, not3, not3/5, LENG2, NOT3H, A930039N10Rik, fb73b06, fc17h07, wu:fb73b06, wu:fc17h07, zgc:92813 show less
Epitope
N-Term, AA 141-171
(12), (8), (7), (4), (2), (2), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1)
Reactivity
Human
(38), (7), (6), (2), (1), (1), (1), (1)
Host
Rabbit
(23), (17)
Clonality
Polyclonal
Conjugate
Un-conjugated
(2), (2), (2), (2), (2), (2)
Application
ELISA, Western Blotting (WB)
(35), (21), (8), (5), (4), (2), (1)
Pubmed 5 references available
Quantity 0.4 mL
Shipping to United States (Change)
Availability Will be delivered in 6 to 8 Business Days
Request Want additional data for this product?

The Independent Validation Initiative strives to provide you with high quality data. Find out more

Catalog No. ABIN951586
357.50 $
Plus shipping costs $45.00

Order hotline:

  • +1 404 474 4654
  • +1 888 205 9894 (TF)
Immunogen KLH conjugated synthetic peptide between 141-171 amino acids from the N-terminal region of human CNOT3
Specificity This antibody reacts to CNOT3.
Purification Affinity chromatography on Protein A
Alternative Name CNOT3
Background The CCR4-NOT complex functions as general transcription regulation complex.
Alternate names: CCR4-NOT transcription complex subunit 3, CCR4-associated factor 3, KIAA0691, LENG2, Leukocyte receptor cluster member 2, NOT3, NOT3H
Gene ID 4849
NCBI Accession NP_055331
Restrictions For Research Use only
Format Liquid
Concentration 0.25 mg/mL
Buffer PBS 0.09% (w/v) sodium azide
Preservative Sodium azide
Precaution of Use This product contains sodium azide: a POISONOUS AND HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCE which should be handled by trained staff only.
Handling Advice Avoid repeated freezing and thawing.
Storage 4 °C/-20 °C
Storage Comment Store undiluted at 2-8°C for one month or (in aliquots) at -20°C for longer.
Expiry Date 12 months
Background publications Beausoleil, Jedrychowski, Schwartz et al.: "Large-scale characterization of HeLa cell nuclear phosphoproteins." in: Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America, Vol. 101, Issue 33, pp. 12130-5, 2004 (PubMed).

Yin, Warner, Roberts et al.: "Identification of novel CBP interacting proteins in embryonic orofacial tissue." in: Biochemical and biophysical research communications, Vol. 329, Issue 3, pp. 1010-7, 2005 (PubMed).

Oh, Yang, Hahn et al.: "Transcriptome analysis of human gastric cancer." in: Mammalian genome : official journal of the International Mammalian Genome Society, Vol. 16, Issue 12, pp. 942-54, 2005 (PubMed).

Morita, Suzuki, Nakamura et al.: "Depletion of mammalian CCR4b deadenylase triggers elevation of the p27Kip1 mRNA level and impairs cell growth." in: Molecular and cellular biology, Vol. 27, Issue 13, pp. 4980-90, 2007 (PubMed).

Miyasaka, Morita, Ito et al.: "Interaction of antiproliferative protein Tob with the CCR4-NOT deadenylase complex." in: Cancer science, Vol. 99, Issue 4, pp. 755-61, 2008 (PubMed).

Validation Images
back to top