Phone:
+1 877 302 8632
Fax:
+1 888 205 9894 (Toll-free)
E-Mail:
orders@antibodies-online.com

PTGER3 antibody (AA 1-49)

PTGER3 Reactivity: Human ELISA, IHC, IF Host: Rabbit Polyclonal unconjugated
Catalog No. ABIN7164854
  • Target See all PTGER3 Antibodies
    PTGER3 (Prostaglandin E Receptor 3 (Subtype EP3) (PTGER3))
    Binding Specificity
    • 16
    • 5
    • 5
    • 4
    • 4
    • 4
    • 3
    • 2
    • 2
    • 2
    • 2
    • 2
    • 1
    • 1
    • 1
    • 1
    • 1
    • 1
    • 1
    AA 1-49
    Reactivity
    • 54
    • 21
    • 9
    • 7
    • 6
    • 5
    • 5
    • 3
    • 3
    • 3
    • 1
    Human
    Host
    • 63
    • 6
    • 1
    Rabbit
    Clonality
    • 66
    • 4
    Polyclonal
    Conjugate
    • 39
    • 6
    • 4
    • 3
    • 2
    • 2
    • 2
    • 2
    • 2
    • 2
    • 1
    • 1
    • 1
    • 1
    • 1
    • 1
    This PTGER3 antibody is un-conjugated
    Application
    • 29
    • 26
    • 18
    • 17
    • 15
    • 10
    • 7
    • 5
    • 5
    • 1
    • 1
    • 1
    ELISA, Immunohistochemistry (IHC), Immunofluorescence (IF)
    Cross-Reactivity
    Human
    Purification
    >95%, Protein G purified
    Immunogen
    Recombinant Human Prostaglandin E2 receptor EP3 subtype protein (1-49AA)
    Isotype
    IgG
  • Application Notes
    Recommended dilution: IHC:1:20-1:200, IF:1:50-1:200,
    Restrictions
    For Research Use only
  • Format
    Liquid
    Buffer
    Preservative: 0.03 % Proclin 300
    Constituents: 50 % Glycerol, 0.01M PBS, pH 7.4
    Preservative
    ProClin
    Precaution of Use
    This product contains ProClin: a POISONOUS AND HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCE which should be handled by trained staff only.
    Storage
    -20 °C,-80 °C
    Storage Comment
    Upon receipt, store at -20°C or -80°C. Avoid repeated freeze.
  • Target
    PTGER3 (Prostaglandin E Receptor 3 (Subtype EP3) (PTGER3))
    Alternative Name
    PTGER3 (PTGER3 Products)
    Synonyms
    PTGER3 antibody, EP3 antibody, EP3-I antibody, EP3-II antibody, EP3-III antibody, EP3-IV antibody, EP3e antibody, PGE2-R antibody, PTGEREP3 antibody, Rep3 antibody, rEP3a antibody, rEP3b antibody, Pgerep3 antibody, Ptgerep3 antibody, prostaglandin E receptor 3 antibody, prostaglandin E receptor 3 L homeolog antibody, prostaglandin E receptor 3 (subtype EP3) antibody, PTGER3 antibody, ptger3.L antibody, Ptger3 antibody
    Background

    Background: Receptor for prostaglandin E2 (PGE2), the EP3 receptor may be involved in inhibition of gastric acid secretion, modulation of neurotransmitter release in central and peripheral neurons, inhibition of sodium and water reabsorption in kidney tubulus and contraction in uterine smooth muscle. The activity of this receptor can couple to both the inhibition of adenylate cyclase mediated by G-I proteins, and to an elevation of intracellular calcium. The various isoforms have identical ligand binding properties but can interact with different second messenger systems (By similarity).

    Aliases: EP 3 antibody, EP3 antibody, EP3 I antibody, EP3 II antibody, EP3 III antibody, EP3 IV antibody, Ep3 prostanoid receptor antibody, Ep3 receptor antibody, EP3 subtype antibody, EP3e antibody, HGNC:9595 antibody, MGC141828 antibody, MGC141829 antibody, MGC27302 antibody, PE2R3_HUMAN antibody, PGE receptor EP3 subtype antibody, PGE2 R antibody, PGE2 receptor EP3 subtype antibody, PGE2-R antibody, PGE2R antibody, Pgerep3 antibody, Prostaglandin E receptor 3 (subtype EP3) antibody, Prostaglandin E receptor 3 antibody, Prostaglandin E receptor EP3 subtype 3 isoform antibody, Prostaglandin E2 receptor antibody, Prostaglandin e2 receptor ep3 antibody, Prostaglandin E2 receptor EP3 subtype antibody, Prostaglandin receptor (PGE 2) antibody, Prostaglandin receptor 3, EP3, subtype antibody, Prostanoid EP3 receptor antibody, PTGER 3 antibody, Ptger3 antibody, Ptgerep3 antibody, Rep3 antibody, rEP3a antibody, rEP3b antibody

    UniProt
    P43115
You are here: